Click To Like Us

Follow Us

Online Store

Madonnalicious

  • This is a fansite created purely for fans by a fan, and is not endorsed by Boy Toy Inc., Interscope Records, Live Nation, Madonna, Maverick or Warner Music Group.

    All logos, images and pictures on this site are the property of their respective owners.

    All comments are the property of the posters alone.

    © Clare Parmenter 2001-2014

    madonnalicious logo design © 2010-2014 Ged Janczuk

« UK Magazines: Record Collector | Main | Madonna working on the MDNA DVD edit »

Wednesday, 13 February 2013

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

T

Samsung makes good TVs, not phones.

Just sayin'...

Just Saying

@T: iPhones are like a throwback to the 1980s housebricks when compared with Galaxy...

T

Last two? Try everything since ROL except Confessions LOL!

We all want 1984, 1986 and 1989 back. duh! jejejeje

Madge Stan

@T: agree totally! She clearly has too much time on her hands! Maybe M will use these crap photos to purge herself, so that she can again be creative musically, after the last two dirges of albums.

C'mon, M : let's have a kickass album VERY soon!

T

Jobsy, you must have an iPhone to be able to criticize it the way you are. This iPhone I use is fantastic. Funny how strawberry or those awful razor or galaxy phones always feel the need to bash apple for making such good products. When was the last time your PC got a virus? Or someone's Mac? That's right, macs don't. Hehehe jejeje.

Isabelle

That's a cool one!

T

OMG Madonna has sooo lost it!!! lolzZz...

Jobsy

iPhone the best? LOL! Another member of the Apple Sheeple race! iBrick, more like!

klebber

Note that the pic was taken by an white iphone 5, you can see by the reflection on the glass.....go Madonna. You and iphone both Rock and are the best at what you do. :)

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.